Award Winners 2019

 

AWARD

WINNER

Referees’ Team Fair Play Award

Xavier Catholic College

Spirit of Confraternity

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Dalby

Runners up - Men of League Challenge

Good Shepherd College

Winners - Men of League Challenge

St Mary’s/ St Patrick’s College

Runners up - Confraternity Cup

Xavier Catholic College

Winners - Confraternity Cup

Holy Spirit College

Runners up - Confraternity Bowl

St Columbans College

Winners - Confraternity Bowl

Shalom College

Runners up - Neil Bloxsidge Plate

St Thomas More College

Winners - Neil Bloxsidge Plate

Clairvaux MacKillop College

Runners up - Bob Lindner Trophy

St Patrick’s College Shorncliffe

Winners - Bob Lindner Trophy

St Patrick’s College Mackay

Runners up - Confraternity Shield

The Cathedral College

Winners - Confraternity Shield

Ignatius Park College

Player with the most potential (Brisbane Broncos Award)

Liam Cashmere – Blackheath & Thornburgh

Player of the Grand Final

Braithen Knox – Ignatius Park

Player of the Carnival (Don Alroe Medal)

Lionel Williamson Trophy

Charlie Murray – Marymount College

Player of the 2nd Division

Clayton Rooney – St Thomas More College

Player of the 3rd Division

Darcy Rider – Good Shepherd College

 

 

Division

Team

Spirit Award

Best Player

 

All Souls St Gabriel’s

Kevin Rae

Casey Flanagan

 

Ambrose Treacy College

Alec Robinson

Aiden Sauer

 

Aquinas College

Kyle Villagomez

Adam Christensen

 

Assumption College

Thomas Spence

Jack Duggan

 

Blackheath & Thornburgh

Liam Cashmere

Reg Batt

 

Chanel College

Nicholas Holmes

Kealhan O’Brien

 

Clairvaux MacKillop College

Lewis Gibb

Logan Ford

 

Columba Catholic College

Asher Guy

Kobey Marshall

 

Emmaus College, Jimboomba

Antony Wedhorn

Lachlan St Ledger

 

Emmaus College, Rockhampton

Sam McDonald

Jordan Cox

 

Faith Lutheran College

Corey Elwell

Oliver Bichel

 

Gilroy Santa Maria College

Aramai Cassady

William Hardy

 

Good Shepherd Catholic College

Darcy Ryder

Chavez Hegarty

 

Holy Spirit College

Flynn Johnston

Mitchell Barron

 

Ignatius Park College

Ethan Hagarty

Thomas Whiting

 

Iona College

Anthony Pepe

Harry Spragg

 

Marist College, Ashgrove

Billy Packer

Josh Radford

 

Marist College, Emerald

Adam Twaddle

Brayden Ross

 

Marymount College

Max Mallory

Charlie Murray

 

Mt Maria College

Liam Carroll

Jon McGory

 

Our Lady of the Southern Cross

Oliver Harth

Sam Gillespie

 

Padua College

Harry Taylor

Ethan Powell

 

Rockhampton Grammar

Joe Callanan

Gave Comiskey

 

Ryan Catholic College

Bryce Harton

Luke Tanzer

 

Shalom College

Jake Bonus

Darcy Clark

 

St Anthony’s, Townsville

Harry Sullivan

Quinn Tremble

 

St Augustine’s College, Cairns

Alastair Molony

Luke Erbacher

 

St Augustine’s, Springfield

Lachlan Holter

Johns John

 

St Brendan’s College

Sam Strotheldt

Bill Gunning

 

St Columban’s College

Jacob Tummon

Finn Torrens

 

St Edmund’s CBC, Ipswich

Ethan Bower

Logan Spark

 

St James College / Chisholm

Matthew Simanao

Bailey Waite

 

St John’s Catholic School, Roma

Lucas Crawford

Jimmy Pobar

 

St Joseph’s College, Twmba

Max Harrison

Matt Smith

 

St Laurence’s College

David Strooband

Zane Tuite

 

St Mary’s College, Toowoomba

Cooper Tate-Roche

Ben Moore

 

St Mary’s College, Woree

Misi Samuel

Hamish Davies

 

St Michael’s College

Zade Roy

Mali Nelson-Williams

 

St Patrick’s /St Mary’s College

Bryn Jenkins

Matt Pearce

 

St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe

Lachlan McDonald

Tyler McPhillips

 

St Patrick’s College, Mackay

Ethan Sweet

Toby Thorburn

 

St Peter Claver College

Ryan Green

Tryrone Opelu

 

St Teresa’s College

Brandyn Castors

Joseph Ross

 

St Thomas More College

Ethan Winter

Bailey Nichols

 

The Cathedral College

Darcy Hancock

Riley Boaza

 

Trinity College, Beenleigh

Trent Jennings

Charlie Boyd

 

Unity College

Jayden Klein

Jack O’Leary

 

Xavier Catholic College

Jaiden Davis

Lachlan Armstrong