Award Winners 2018

 

Division

Team

Best & Fairest Player

Spirit Award

 

All Souls 1

Darcy Meehan

Kent Tanks

 

All Souls II

Casey Flannagan

Michael Meteyard

 

Aquinas College

Nicholas Harrex

Lachlan Mills

 

Blackheath & Thornburgh

Harry McQueen

Joshua Abbott

 

Chanel College

Cameron Fitzsimons

Lyncoln Rebel

 

Clairvaux MacKillop College

Ethan Charlesworth

Thomas Pratt

 

Columba Catholic College

Adam Mitchell

Brendan Stone

 

Emmaus College, Jimboomba

Callum Eggerling

Jett Trembath

 

Emmaus College, Rockhampton

Darcy Hancock

Riley Huggers

 

Faith Lutheran College

Tyson White

Billy Soderquist

 

Gilroy Santa Maria College

Andrew Finochiaro

Jarad Erkkila

 

Good Shepherd Catholic College

Darcy Ryder

Callum Jones

 

Holy Spirit College

Lleyton Jackson

Alex Dando

 

Ignatius Park College

Sam Nimmo

Joey Jensen

 

Iona College

Ethan Malt

Jacob Condon

 

Marist College, Ashgrove

Zach Brooks

Matthew Mitchell

 

Marist College, Emerald

Mitchell Allen

Joe Gallagher

 

Marymount College

Xavier Coates

Cole Geyer

 

Mt Maria College

Simon Mitchell-Maniti

John McGory

 

Our Lady of the Southern Cross

James Hegedus

Brayden Hughes

 

Padua College

Danny Heenan

Harry Taylor

 

Rockhampton Grammar

Austen Routley

Leighton Milburn

 

Ryan Catholic College

Luke McCarthy

Kyle Edwards

 

Shalom College

Jai Smith

Corey Picaro

 

St Anthony’s, Townsville

Tyreese Whyte

Sean Radovanovic

 

St Augustine’s College, Cairns

Nick Marino

Kosta Foster

 

St Augustine’s, Springfield

Hyrum Vili

Blair Fiddyment

 

St Brendan’s College

James Busby

Lachlan Winston

 

St Columban’s College

Campbell Nass

Mitch Lowrie

 

St Edmund’s CBC, Ipswich

Dominic Luafalealo

Nathan Martin

 

St James College

Uli Seaumantafa

Jacob Dawson

 

St John’s Catholic School, Roma

Jeremy Walsh

Tom Williams

 

St Joseph’s College

Brodie Murphy

Mitch Ashton

 

St Joseph’s/Assumption

Bill Upton

Felix Clark

 

St Laurence’s College

Peter Lamin

Steele Edwards

 

St Mary’s College, Casino

Oliver Clarke

Riley Ross

 

St Mary’s College, Toowoomba

Jordan Lipp

Tate McCormick

 

St Mary’s College, Woree

Jacob Neilson

Jamie George

 

St Mary’s/St Patricks College

Isaac Garroway

Hugh Stewart

 

St Michael’s College

Connor Harrison

Eden Tahi

 

St Patrick’s College

Aiden Sullivan

Cooper Smith

 

St Patrick’s College, Mackay

Mitchell O’Connell

Riley Arthur

 

St Peter Claver College

Mace Ioane

Misiuaita Magele

 

St Teresa’s College

George Harro

Joey Ross

 

St Thomas More College

Kieran Elliott

Jac Gough

 

The Cathedral College

Ben Farr

Joseph Lewis

 

Trinity College, Beenleigh

Fraser McLean

Noah Jarred

 

Xavier Catholic College

Casey Russell

Jake Lund

 

AWARD

WINNER

Referees’ Team Fair Play Award

St James College

Spirit of Confraternity

Emmaus College, Jimboomba

Men of League Challenge Runners up

St John’s Catholic College

Men of League Challenge Winners

St Anthony’s Townsville

Runners up

Confraternity Cup

Xavier Catholic College, Hervey Bay

Winners

Confraternity Cup

Chanel College, Gladstone

Runners up

Confraternity Bowl

Blackheath and Thornburgh College

Winners

Confraternity Bowl

Columba Catholic College, Charters Towers

Runners up

Confraternity Plate

St Michael’s College, Merrimac

Winners

Confraternity Plate

Iona College, Wynnum

Runners up

Bob Lindner Trophy

Marist College Ashgrove

Winners

Bob Lindner Trophy

St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon

Runners up

Confraternity Shield

St Peter Claver College

Winners

Confraternity Shield

St Mary’s College, Toowoomba

Player of the Carnival (Don Alroe Medal)

Jake Simpkins (St Mary’s)

Player with the most potential

(Columba) Adam Mitchell

Player of the Grand Final

Jake Simpkins (St Mary’s)

Player of the 2nd Division

(Iona) Harrison Graham

Player of the 3rd Division

(Chanel) Ronan McGuire